Edit Vendor  Edit Product
TakeTours > USA > West Coast Tours > California Tours > Los Angeles, CA > 7-Day Yellowstone Overnight, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus ...

7-Day Yellowstone Overnight, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus tour from Los Angeles/Las Vegas

Tour Code: 678-973   
From USD  $638   
  • 4.5 out of 5 stars
  • 5 star50%
  • 4 star50%
  • 3 star0%
  • 2 star0%
  • 1 star0%
2 reviews
Available:
Tue (6/27-8/15), Wed (5/10-9/27), Fri (7/14-8/11), Sat (4/29-9/30)
Depart from:
Las Vegas, NV; Los Angeles, CA
Duration:
7 Days 6 Nights

Refer a Friend

Friend's Email Address:
Your Message:
Verification Code
Refresh the image
Register as affiliate
  • Already have a TakeTours account? Sign In
  • Not registered yet? Create Account and start earning commissions today.
  • Earn 3%-5% commission when your friend makes a purchase through your unique encoded link in the email.
  • Purchases are tracked automatically. See complete details at the TakeTours Affiliate Program
  • If you don't log in or register as affiliate, we can't award you any commission! Sign up here to become an affiliate.

Highlights: Visit Yellowstone, Salt Lake City, Mount Rushmore National Memorial, Arches National Park, Barstow, Crazy Horse, Grand Teton National Park, Rapid City, Richfield. Inclusions: 6 nights hotel accommodation, Airport dropoff

  • Stay 1 nights inside Yellowstone (Mammoth Hot Spring Hotel and Cabins, Lake Yellowstone Hotel and Cabins or Grand Village lodge); please see Additional Notes for more details.

Price a Trip, Book Now

1 Departure Date:
Notify me when this tour is available.
2 Number of Rooms:
3 Departure: Find Closest Pickup
 6:30am 99 Ranch Market - Irvine, CA
 6:45am 7762 Beach Blvd - Buena Park, CA
 6:45am Holiday Inn - Buena Park, CA
 7:00am Holiday Inn - La Mirada, CA
 7:00am Westminster Blvd - Westminster, CA
 7:00am Pioneer Blvd - Cerritos, CA
 7:00am South Gage Avenue - Commerce, CA
 7:15am Quality Inn Rosemead - Rosemead, CA
 7:15am Quality Inn - Montebello, CA
 7:15am Centerpointe DR - La Palma, CA
 7:20am 99 Ranch Market - Arcadia, CA
 7:20am 638 N Broadway - Los Angeles, CA
 7:30am Potrero Grande Dr - Monterey Park, CA
 7:30am Hilton Garden Inn - Montebell, CA
 7:30am Bokai Garden Hotel - Rosemead, CA
 7:35am Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott - Rosemead
 7:45am West Valley Boulevard - San Gabriel. CA
 7:50am S Lincoln Ave - Monterey Park, CA
 8:00am E Garvey Ave - Monterey Park, CA
 8:45am HK2 Market - Rowland Heights, CA
 9:00am Best Western Executive Inn - Rowland Height, CA
 9:15am Quality Inn & Suites - Walnut, CA
 2:00pm Bally's Hotel & Casino - Las Vegas, NV
4 Do you need to extend hotel stay? Read more
  • Pre-tour: If you arrive before the tour's starting date, please self check-in the hotel.
  • Post-tour: If you extend the hotel after the tour ends, the tour can only drop off at the places listed on the tour itinerary page.
Arriving Early? Yes No
Staying Late? Yes No
  Total Fares:
TakeTours will refund the price difference for this tour if the price goes down within 14 days after your purchase. Learn More
$0.00 (incl. tax and fees)

Create Your Own Private Tour

You can use this tour reference to customize you vacation

Find a Travel Companion

Post a request for finding a partner to share the tour!

Traveler Reviews

It's a very pleasant trip. The driver Steven and tour guide David are awesome. First, I hesitated to book as this is my first time with tour bus and have to travel with my old parents and two smal... More>>
This tour sure covers a great distance with all the must-see sights that were posted in the itinerary. We really enjoyed them, although the ride was quite long in between the sights. The side tours ... More>>

Recently Visited Tours

    Travel insurance

    TakeTours Newsletter

    Enter Email for Travel Deals
    Privacy Policy
    Write a Review

    Viewing all 2 tour reviews

    Click here for tour details and itinerary of 7-Day Yellowstone Overnight, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus tour from Los Angeles/Las Vegas

    Newest|Most Helpful

    • Posted on: 2012-06-24
    • Name: Thynn
    • Star ratings:
    It's a very pleasant trip. The driver Steven and tour guide David are awesome. First, I hesitated to book as this is my first time with tour bus and have to travel with my old parents and two small kids. And I also heard that most of the bus driver and guide are really mean, sometimes. But, I found out on the first day that they both are very kind and nice. Especially David, the tour guide, he's very helpful, kind, patient and awesome. Only one thing bad about this trip was we had to wait for a long line to to use the restroom and sometime long hours ride to get to the another stop. Except that, it's a very nice trip. Breathtaking sightseeing and we all enjoyed it. With that price and with that service, it's really worth to pay. I will go back again with my husband in next year. Wish David will not retire at that time !
    Was this review helpful to you? Yes No
    • Posted on: 2010-08-18
    • Name: Margie
    • Star ratings:
    This tour sure covers a great distance with all the must-see sights that were posted in the itinerary. We really enjoyed them, although the ride was quite long in between the sights. The side tours should be optional and announced in advance because they involve additional costs and were NOT optional. Places like Arch National and Yellowstone Parks should have more time for passengers to linger. Gratuities should only cover the days the passengers were actually serviced rather than the entirety if the passengers were not with the tour all 7 days.
    Was this review helpful to you? Yes No

    Write a Review (*Last name will not be published)

    First Name:         Last Name:
    Email Address:
    Tour Guide:
    Accommodation:
    Transportation:
    Itinerary:
    Comments:
    Would you recommend this to a friend? YesNo

    Keep It Simple
    Post your review quickly and easily; everything you need is on this page!

    Reviews only, please!
    Please do not ask questions, report bugs or problems in this section.

    Need Help? Visit our FAQ.

    footer logo Copyright © 2017 by TakeTours.com. All rights reserved. TakeTours is a registered trademark of IvyMedia Corporation.
    Use of this website constitutes acceptance of TakeTours's Security Statement Privacy Policy and User Agreement