Edit Vendor  Edit Product
TakeTours > USA > Florida > Orlando, FL > Roundtrip Shuttle Bus to Universal Studios or Orlando ...

Roundtrip Shuttle Bus to Universal Studios or Orlando Premium Outlets from Orlando

Tour Code: 136-3224
Depart from:
Orlando, FL; Lake Buena Vista, FL; Kissimmee, FL

Refer a Friend

Friend's Email Address:
Your Message:
Verification Code
Refresh the image
Register as affiliate
  • Already have a TakeTours account? Sign In
  • Not registered yet? Create Account and start earning commissions today.
  • Earn 3%-5% commission when your friend makes a purchase through your unique encoded link in the email.
  • Purchases are tracked automatically. See complete details at the TakeTours Affiliate Program
  • If you don't log in or register as affiliate, we can't award you any commission! Sign up here to become an affiliate.

Highlights: Enjoy youselves at Universal Studios or Orlando Premium Outlets

Price a Trip, Book Now

1 Departure Date:
2Number of People:
Adult Child
3 Departure: Find Closest Pickup
 7:45am 1901 W Buena Vista Dr
 7:46am 1801 W Buena Vista Dr
 7:47am 1701 W Buena Vista Dr
 8:00am 1000 W Buena Vista Dr
 8:01am 2901 Osceola Parkway Blvd
 8:02am 1200 Epcot Resort Blvd
 8:03am 1500 Epcot Resort Blvd
 8:04am 1700 Epcot Resort Blvd
 8:05am 1800 Epcot Resort Blvd
 8:06am 2101 N Epcot Resort Blvd
 8:07am 1050 Century Drive
 8:08am 1850 Hotel Plaza Blvd
 8:09am 900 Cayman Way
 8:10am 1510 N Cove Rd
 8:11am 1960 Broadway
 8:12am 2201 Orleans Dr
 8:13am 1251 Riverside Dr
 8:14am 901 Timberline Dr
 8:15am Disney Contemporary Resort
 8:16am 4600 N World Dr
 8:18am 4401 Floridian Way
 8:20am 1600 Seven Seas Drive
 8:40am 1900 E Buena Vista Dr
 8:41am 1751 Hotel Plaza Blvd
 8:42am 1850 Animation Way
 8:43am 1905 Hotel Plaza Blvd
 8:44am 2000 Hotel Plaza Blvd
 8:45am 12799 Apopka Vineland Rd
4 Return:
5 Do you need to extend hotel stay? Read more
If you arrive before the tour's starting date or stay later after the tour, you may book the pre and post hotel at discounted rates with us. Some tours will offer airport pick-up service accordingly and transfer you to the pre hotel. Please contact TakeTours for details.
Arriving Early? Yes No
Staying Late? Yes No
  Total Fares:
TakeTours will refund the price difference for this tour if the price goes down within 14 days after your purchase. Learn More
$0.00 (incl. tax and fees)

Create You Own Private Tour

You can use this tour reference to customize you vacation

Find a Travel Companion

Post a request for finding a partner to share the tour!

Recently Visited Tours

    Travel insurance

    TakeTours Newsletter

    Enter Email for Travel Deals
    Privacy Policy
    Please Select Close
    Please select your regions of interest (check all that apply):
    Thank You Close

    Thank you for signing up for the TakeTours newsletter.

    • Details

    • Tour Map

    • Policies

    • Q & A

    • Reviews

    • Photos

    Price In USD (per person)
    Adult Child
    $18 $18
    What if my dates are not available or appear as sold out? Notify Me!

    What if my dates are not available?

    We're constantly adding new departures dates and times, as they're made available to TakeTours by our local suppliers.

    In some cases our suppliers have not yet confirmed their future schedules. So bookmark this page and keep checking back with us if you don't see the dates you're looking for.

    We also recommend you sign up for TakeTours's monthly email newsletter, in order to stay on top of the latest deals & travel news.

    Pricing Policy

    • To display prices, please mouse over the date on the calendar; the relevant cost-per-person will be displayed.


    Guests will be picked up from their hotels in Orlando. Today, we will spend the day at Universal Studios or the Orlando Premium Outlets.

    More» This sunny city in central Florida is best known for its theme parks. It is the home of Disney World, Universal Studios, Sea World, and more. Fun for the entire family is in store in this land of imagination! «Less

    • Always Visit
      More» This theme park and resort in Orlando, FL is only surpassed in size by Disney World. The complex is made up of two themes parks (Universal Studios Florida and Islands of Adventure), an entertainment complex, and three hotels. «Less
    • Always Visit
      More» One of the largest outlet shopping centers in the state, Orlando's International Premium Outlets feature over 180 stores, including Calvin Klein, American Eagle, Kenneth Cole, and much more, providing you with the best deals on top products. «Less
    Find Closest Pickup
    • Departure & Return

    Location Address Map Departure Return
    Orlando, FL 1901 W Buena Vista Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (All-Star Movie Resort) map link 7:45am 10:30pm
    Orlando, FL 1801 W Buena Vista Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (All-Star Music Resort) map link 7:46am 10:28pm
    Orlando, FL 1701 W Buena Vista Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (All-Star Sport Resort) map link 7:47am 10:25pm
    Orlando, FL 1000 W Buena Vista Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Coronado Springs Resort) map link 8:00am 10:10pm
    Orlando, FL 2901 Osceola Parkway Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821 (Animal Kingdom Lodge Resort) map link 8:01am 10:07pm
    Bay Lake, FL 1200 Epcot Resort Blvd, Bay Lake, FL 32830 (Walt Disney World Swan Resort) map link 8:02am 10:06pm
    Bay Lake, FL 1500 Epcot Resort Blvd, Bay Lake, FL 32830 (Walt Disney World Dolphin Resort) map link 8:03am 10:06pm
    Orlando, FL 1700 Epcot Resort Blvd, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Yacht Club Resort) map link 8:04am 10:04pm
    Orlando, FL 1800 Epcot Resort Blvd, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney's Beach Club Resort) map link 8:05am 10:03pm
    Orlando, FL 2101 N Epcot Resort Blvd, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney BoardWalk Inn) map link 8:06am 10:02pm
    Kissimmee, FL 1050 Century Drive, Kissimmee, FL 32830 (Disney Pop Century Resort) map link 8:07am 10:01pm
    Orlando, FL 1850 Hotel Plaza Blvd, Orlando, FL 32830 (Wyndham Lake Buena Vista Resor) map link 8:08am 10:00pm
    Orlando, FL 900 Cayman Way, Orlando, FL 32830 (Caribbean Beach Resort) map link 8:09am 9:59pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 1510 N Cove Rd, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Old Key West Resort) map link 8:10am 9:58pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 1960 Broadway, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Saratoga Sprint Resort & Spa) map link 8:11am 9:57pm
    Orlando, FL 2201 Orleans Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Port Orleans Resort) map link 8:12am 9:56pm
    Orlando, FL 1251 Riverside Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Port Riverside Resort) map link 8:13am 9:55pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 901 Timberline Dr, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Disney Fort Wilderness Lodge) map link 8:14am 9:54pm
    Orlando, FL 4600 N World Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Contemporary Resort) map link 8:15am 9:53pm
    Orlando, FL 4600 N World Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Bay Lake Resort) map link 8:16am 9:52pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 4401 Floridian Way, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Disney Floridian Resort & Spa) map link 8:18am 9:51pm
    Orlando, FL 1600 Seven Seas Drive, Orlando, FL 32830 (Disney Polynesian Resort) map link 8:20am 9:50pm
    Orlando, FL 1900 E Buena Vista Dr, Orlando, FL 32830 (Buena Vista Palace Hotel & Spa) map link 8:40am 9:35pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 1751 Hotel Plaza Blvd, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Hilton Orlando Lake Buena Vista) map link 8:41am 9:34pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 1850 Animation Way, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Disney Art Of Animation Resort) map link 8:42am 9:33pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 1905 Hotel Plaza Blvd, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (B Resort & Spa) map link 8:43am 9:32pm
    Lake Buena Vista, FL 2000 Hotel Plaza Blvd, Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830 (Best Western Lake Buena Vista Resort) map link 8:44am 9:31pm
    Orlando, FL 12799 Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32836 (Radisson Hotel Lake Buena Vista) map link 8:45am 9:30pm
    • Price Includes

    • Round trip transportation
    • Price Excludes

    • Any private expenses
    • Policies


    • You will receive an confirmation email (e-ticket) after your order was received. Complete Operator information, including local telephone numbers at your destination, are included on your Confirmation Email (e-ticket). When you reserve your attractions and services you will be asked to print e-tickets to present when you arrive at your destination. You must print the e-tickets and take them along on your trip; they are your proof of purchase.

      Terms & Condition

    • Once completed a reservations on Taketours.com, it cannot be cancelled or refunded. Duplicate bookings are non-refundable as those seats will have been removed from sales inventory. While the bus operators will make every effort to operate its services as scheduled, where this fails to occur full refunds or alternative travel arrangements will be offered.

      (1) The ticket is valid only for the date and time stated on the ticket. (2) Customers must bring a valid ID and a printout of the eTicket (confirmation email) at boarding for ID Check. (3) Customer's name (s) on e-ticket must match passenger's (or one of the passengers') name. (4) The printout of eTickets must be signed by customer as proof of boarding. (5) **Passenger should arrive 15 minutes prior departure time, otherwise the seat might be sold to stand-by passengers.

    Did you take photos during your trip?

    Upload Share them with the rest of the community and you can earn 20 Loyalty points per photo! (*maximum of 100 points per tour). Please check the Loyalty Program FAQ for more information.
    footer logo Copyright © 2016 by TakeTours.com. All rights reserved. TakeTours is a registered trademark of IvyMedia Corporation.
    Use of this website constitutes acceptance of TakeTours's Security Statement Privacy Policy and User Agreement