Edit Vendor  Edit Product
TakeTours > USA > West Coast Tours > California Tours > Los Angeles, CA > 6-Day Yellowstone, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus Tour from ...

6-Day Yellowstone, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus Tour from Los Angeles/Las Vegas, Denver Out

Tour Code: 878-1632   
  • 3 out of 5 stars
  • 5 star0%
  • 4 star0%
  • 3 star100%
  • 2 star0%
  • 1 star0%
1 review
Available:
Mon (5/20-8/19), Thu(5/2-9/26)
Depart from:
Las Vegas, NV; Los Angeles, CA; Monterey Park, CA; Rosemead, CA
Duration:
6 Days 5 Nights

Refer a Friend

Friend's Email Address:
Your Message:
Verification Code
Refresh the image
Register as affiliate
  • Already have a TakeTours account? Sign In
  • Not registered yet? Create Account and start earning commissions today.
  • Earn 3%-5% commission when your friend makes a purchase through your unique encoded link in the email.
  • Purchases are tracked automatically. See complete details at the TakeTours Affiliate Program
  • If you don't log in or register as affiliate, we can't award you any commission! Sign up here to become an affiliate.

Highlights: Visit Yellowstone (Fishing Bridge, Grand Canyon of the Yellowstone, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone Lake), Salt Lake City, Crazy Horse (Crazy Horse Memorial), Mount Rushmore National Memorial, Bryce Canyon National Park, Zion National Park, Grand Teton National Park. Inclusions: Airport dropoff

  • Los Angeles/Las Vegas in, Denver out
  • 1 night at West Yellowstone.

Price a Trip, Book Now

1 Departure Date:
2 Number of Rooms:
3 Departure: Find Closest Pickup
 6:30am 99 Ranch Market - Irvine, CA
 6:45am Holiday Inn Buena Park, Buena Park, CA - hotel guests only
 7:00am Holiday Inn La Mirada, CA - hotel guest only
 7:00am Westminster Blvd - Westminster, CA
 7:00am Pioneer Blvd - Cerritos, CA
 7:15am Pacific Palm Resort Hotel - hotel guest only
 7:15am La Quinta Inn & Suite La Palma - hotel guest only
 7:15am Quality Inn Montebello - Montebello, CA - hotel guest only
 7:20am 99 Ranch Market - Arcadia, CA
 7:20am 638 N Broadway - Los Angeles, CA
 7:30am Markland Hotel Monterey Park, CA - hotel guest only
 7:30am Bokai Garden Hotel Rosemead (hotel guest only) - Rosemead
 7:30am Holiday Inn El Monte - Hotel Guests Only
 7:35am Hartford Hotel Rosemead - hotel guest only
 7:35am Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rosemead - hotel guest only -
 7:40am Quality Inn Rosemead - Rosemead, CA - hotel guest only
 7:45am Hilton Hotel San Gabriel, San Gabriel, CA - hotel guest only
 7:50am Lincoln Plaza Hotel (hotel guest only) - Monterey Park, CA
 8:00am E Garvey Ave - Monterey Park, CA
 8:55am HK2 Market - Rowland Heights, CA
 9:10am Best Western Executive Inn - hotel guest only
 9:15am Quality Inn & Suites, Walnut, CA - hotel guest only
 9:30am Holiday Inn - Hotel Guest Only - Diamond Bar
 2:00pm Bally's Hotel & Casino - Las Vegas, NV
4 Do you need to extend hotel stay? Read more
If you arrive before the tour's starting date or stay later after the tour, you may book the pre and post hotel at discounted rates with us. Some tours will offer airport pick-up service accordingly and transfer you to the pre hotel. Please contact TakeTours for details.
Arriving Early? Yes No
Staying Late? Yes No
  Total Fares:
TakeTours will refund the price difference for this tour if the price goes down within 14 days after your purchase. Learn More
$0.00 (incl. tax and fees)

Create Your Own Private Tour

You can use this tour reference to customize you vacation

Find a Travel Companion

Post a request for finding a partner to share the tour!

Traveler Reviews

Consider the milage of each day. Consider the time you will actually spend at each place. Thank you Sino for keeping to your schedule. The most time was 45 minutes at one place. We got ten minutes... More>>

Recently Visited Tours

    Travel insurance

    TakeTours Newsletter

    Enter Email for Travel Deals
    Privacy Policy
    Write a Review

    Viewing all 1 tour reviews

    << Click here for tour details

    Newest|Most Helpful

    • Posted on: 2016-05-30
    • Name: BRENDA
    • Star ratings:
    I recommend this tour!
    Consider the milage of each day. Consider the time you will actually spend at each place. Thank you Sino for keeping to your schedule. The most time was 45 minutes at one place. We got ten minutes for 54 people to take pictures at the Yellowstone sign! The stars on the windows of the bus are obstructive and annoying when trying to look at the scenery. If you take a picture from inside the bus they will be in your picture as well. The bathroom was locked at all times on the bus. Hope you can hold it in a minimum of 2 hours, and maximum of a little over 3 hours. There are a lot of miles to cover in a day. Thank you Kevin for driving them all safely. We never made it to Bear Country. We paid extra for that ). 2 days of the trip there was no place to have breakfast. We did get to go to the supermarket the night before to get something for the next morning. I've been to the Yellowstone Lodge in the past, it is a nice place to rest for the night, too bad we never got there, we did get to the Dude Motel though. That's the place that has had the ice machine broken for a year. You can use your imagination on what the place looked like. I would love to know where the abundant wildlife was? We did see some amazing things, I just wish we had enough time to see everything. It's tough trying to take everything in at a fast walking pace to get back to your seat on the bus. If you would enjoy what we have just experienced I would highly recommend this tour. I'm pretty sure this won't get posted and I won't get any bonus points.
    Was this review helpful to you? Yes No

    Write a Review (*Last name will not be published)

    First Name:         Last Name:
    Email Address:
    Tour Guide:
    Accommodation:
    Transportation:
    Itinerary:
    Comments:
    Would you recommend this to a friend? YesNo

    Keep It Simple
    Post your review quickly and easily; everything you need is on this page!

    Reviews only, please!
    Please do not ask questions, report bugs or problems in this section.

    Need Help? Visit our FAQ.

    footer logo Copyright © 2019 by TakeTours.com. All rights reserved. TakeTours is a registered trademark of IvyMedia Corporation.
    Use of this website constitutes acceptance of TakeTours's Security Statement Privacy Policy and User Agreement